Slide thumbnail

Register now for 2017-2018 Athletic Participation!”

“TIGER ATHLETES...

Contact Us

Business Offices

LASTFIRSTPOSITIONDEPT./ OFFICE LOCATIONEMAILEXT
HolbeckJamesSuperintendentBusiness Officejim.holbeck@k12.sd.us3002
BucholzCarolStudent RegistrarBusiness Officecarol.bucholz@k12.sd.us3012
MacdonaldDebAssistant HR Mgr.Business Officedeb.macdonald@k12.sd.us3004
ConwayJenniferBusiness Mgr. /HR ManagerBusiness OfficeJennifer.Conway@k12.sd.us3003
HudsonJeanAdmin Asst. & DDN CoordinatorBusiness Officejean.hudson@k12.sd.us3001
SelkenPamBusiness Office Assistant / Accounts PayableBusiness Officepam.selken@k12.sd.us2004

Technology

LASTFIRSTPOSITIONDEPT./ OFFICE LOCATIONEMAILEXT
KnockRodneyTech CoordinatorDistrictrodney.knock@k12.sd.us2011
ImmeCraigA/V Production/Web DevelopmentDistrict & HScraig.imme@k12.sd.us6122
WechslerBrianInstructional Technology CoordinatorDistrictbrian.wechsler@k12.sd.us6119
StaebelJayInstructional Technology CoordinatorDistrictjay.staebell@k12.sd.us

HeidenTraceyTech Assistant District & HStracey.heiden@k12.sd.us6421
AllmendingerHeatherTech AssistantDistrict & HSheather.allmendinger@k12.sd.us6420

Health & Special Services

LASTFIRSTPOSITIONDEPT./ OFFICE LOCATIONEMAILEXT
HammanKristinSPED DirectorDistrict & Libertykristin.hamman@k12.sd.us2008
FisherFaySPED Assistant DirectorDistrict & Libertyfay.fisher@k12.sd.us3189
BehrensDebSPED Admin. AssistantDistrict & Libertydeb.behrens@k12.sd.us3022
GreyStephanieIEP MonitorDistrict & Libertystephanie.grey@k12.sd.us5196
RaszkowskiRobynPsychologistDistrict, Explorerrobyn.raszkowski@k12.sd.us3352
KurtzKaraPscyhologistDistrict, Journeykara.kurtz@k12.sd.us3246
RatzloffJohnPscyhologistDistrict, HSjohn.ratzloff@k12.sd.us6147
GageAmyNurse/Nurse SupervisorDistrict & HSamy.gage@k12.sd.us6102
LarsenLezlieBehavior SpecialistDistrictlezlie.larsen@k12.sd.us3028

District Support

LASTFIRSTPOSITIONDEPT./ OFFICE LOCATIONEMAILEXT
BeachChrisChild Nutrition DirectorDistrict Officechris.beach@k12.sd.us3137
BruxvoortChristinaStudent Resource Officer, North SchoolsDistrict, NMSchristina.bruxvoort@k12.sd.us3135
JohnsTravisStudent Resource Officer, South SchoolsDistrict, HStravis.johns@k12.sd.us6120
McKeeKipFine Arts DirectorDistrictkip.mckee@k12.sd.us6164
AmolinsMichaelCurriculum Director 6-12High School, NMS, SMSmichael.amolins@k12.sd.us6180
RasmussenTanyaCurriculum DIrector K-5District Officetanya.rasmussen@k12.sd.us3023
AltenburgJimActivities DirectorDistrict, HSjim.altenburg@k12.sd.us3014
TimmermanRogerDistrict, Transportation SupervisorDistrict, Transportationroger.timmerman@k12.sd.us2012
CopelandJessiELL CoordinatorDistrict, Endeavorjessi.copeland@k12.sd.us3223
WengerLaurieDirector of Advanced ProgramsDistrict, Libertylaurie.wenger@k12.sd.us5179
FinkRollieFacilities SupervisorDistrict Officerollie.fink@k12.sd.us3019
ChristiansonDevinGrounds SupervisorDistrictdevin.christianson@k12.sd.us2003
BergAmandaTheatre ManagerDistrict, HSamanda.berg@k12.sd.us5018